Main profession
Attrezzista di scena
Secondary profession
-
Altre iscrizioni
-
Born in
1975
Study
-
Professional training

RESIDENTE IN PIEMONTE: NO

Acting Classes at FACT Franco-American Cinema and Theatre, Paris

Collaborations
-
Other experiences

2003-2004 FACT Franco-American Cinema and Theatre (Paris)

Lingue di lavoro
Italiano, inglese, francese, spagnolo, tedesco , lussemburghese
Recent works

03/20 – Present
Une Histoire Provisoire (Feature Film) di Nasim Ahmadpour e Romed Weyder, Amour Fou (L) – Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena (Production designer : Christina Schaffer)

09/19 – 03/20
Mission Ulja Funk (Feature Film) di Barbara Kroenenberg, In good Comapany (DE) –  Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena (Production designer : Christina Schaffer)

08/19
Faleminderit (Short) di Nicolas Neuhold, Calach Film (L) 
- Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena (Production designer : Christina Schaffer)

07/19

Lupus (Short) di Laurent Prim , Skill Lab (L) – Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena

05/19 – 06/19
Cosmos within us (Virtual Reality) di Tupac Martir, a_BAHN (L)
 – Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena (Production designer : J. Fernandez / Sergio Settani)

01/18 – 04/18
SAWAH (Feature Film) di Adolf El Asssal, Deal productions (L) / Caviar (B) - Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena (Production designer : Christina Schaffer)

09/17 – 11/17
Escapada (Feature Film) di Sarah Hirtt, Samsa Film (L) / Artemis Productions (B) / Mallerich Films (E-Cat) – Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena (Production designer : R. Bechor
/ T. Van Cappelen

04/17 – 06/17
Murer (Feature Film) di Christian Frosch, Paul Thilges Distributions (L)  / Prisma Films (A) – Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena (Production designer : K. Wöppermann)

11/16 – 02/17
Black 47 (Feature Film) di Lance Daly, Samsa Film (L)
/ Muddy Pictures DAC (IRL) ) – Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena (Production designer : W. Kalinowski)

06/16 – 07/16
Sur le fil (Short) di Thierry Besseling e Loïc Tanson, Juliette Films S.A. (L) – Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena (Production designer : Christina Schaffer)

04/16 – 06/16
Barrage (Feature Film) di Laura Schröder, Red Lion S.à r.l. (L) / MACT Productions (F) – Prop Buyer (Production designer : Christina Schaffer)

02/16 – 04/16
Mary Shelley (Feature Film) di Aifaa Al Mansour, Juliette Films S.A. (L) / Clairmont Films DAC (IRL) – Set Decorator Assistant (Production designer : Paki Smith)

12/15
Long Lost (Short) di Nadia Masri, Amour Fou (L) – Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena (Production designer : Julieta Fernandez)

02/15 – 10/15
Egon Schiele (Feature Film) di Dieter Berner, Amour Fou (L) / Novotny & Novotny (A) – Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena (Production designer : Götz Weidner / Rudi Czettel)

02/15 – 04/15
Tout de suite maintenant (Feature Film) di Pascal Bonitzer, Samsa Film (L) – 1st Assistant Art Director (Production designer : Manu De Chauvigny)

07/14

À quoi bon (Short) di Thierry Faber, Centre National de l’audiovisuel (CNA – L) – Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena (Production designer : Christina Schaffer)

04/14 – 07/14
Le chant des hommes (Feature Film ) di Bénédicte Lienard Mary Jimenez, Tarantula (L / B) – Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena (Production designer : M. Ridremont)

11/13 – 01/14
Disparue en hiver (Feature Film) di Christophe Lamotte, IRIS Productions (L) ) – Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena (Production designer : Mathieu Menut)

09/13 – 11/13
Mammejong (Feature Film) di Jacques Molitor, Lucil film (L) / Wrong Men North (B) – Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena (Production designer : F. Dickes)

06/13 – 08/13
Fieber (Feature Film) di Elfi Mikesch, Amour Fou (L-A) – Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena (Production designer : Christina Schaffer)

02/13 – 04/13
Amour Fou (Feature Film) di Jessica Hausner, Amour Fou (L) /COOP 99 (A) / Essential (D) – Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena (Production designer : K. Wöppermann)

01/2013
Radio Night (Videoclip «  Lata Gouveia ») di Felix Sorger, Furioso Film (L) –Production designer - Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena

12/2012
Divin Enfant (Feature Film) di Olivier Doran,  IRIS Productions (L) – Set Dresser (Production designer : Anne Humblet)

09/12 – 11/12
Comeback (TV-Episodes : 1, 2, 3, 4, 9), di Eric Lahmène / Thierry Faber / Govinda Van Maele, Lucil s.à r.l. (L) – Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena

04/12 – 07/12
Möbius (Feature Film) di Eric Rochant, Samsa Film (L)
/ Récifilms & Axel Films (F) / Artemis Productions (B), – 1st Assistant Art Director (Production designer : Philippe Chiffre)

03/12 – 04/12
The strange color of Your Body’s Tears (Feature Film), Red Lion s.à r.l. (L) – Stand-by Props /
Art dept. Ass. Luxembourg (Production designer : 
Julia Irribarria)

03/2012
My Friend Vijay (Feature Film) di Sam Garbarski, Samsa Film (L) / Entre Chien et Loup (B)  – 2nd Assistant Art Director (Production designer : Véronique Sacrez)

01/2012
Arrêtez-moi! (Feature Film) di Jean-Paul Lilienfeld, IRIS Productions (L/B) / REZO Productions (F) – Carpenter (Production designer : J-François Limbosch / Luc Grootaert)

11/11 – 12/11
Hannah Arendt (Feature Film) di Margarethe von Trotta, Minotaurus Film (L) / Heimatfilm (D)
/ MACT Productions (F) – Assistant to the Set Decorator (Production designer : Volker Schäfer)

08/11 – 10/11
Sous le Figuier (Feature Film) di Anne-Marie Etienne, Tarantula (L / B) / MACT Productions (F) – Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena (Production designer : 
F. Dickes / Cécile Heidman)

07/11
Weemseesdet (TV-Episodes : 3, 5, 7, 13) di Claude Lahr e Marc Limpach – Stand-by Props / Attrezzista di scena

05/11 – 07/11
Die Erfindung der Liebe  (Feature Film) di Lola Randl, Red Lion (L) / Coin Film (D)
 – Assistente Attrezzista di scena (Production designer : Thorsten Sabel)

02/09 – 02/09
Pido Perdón (Short), Sascha Heyar, Red Lion Productions (L) - 1st Assistant Director.

02/09 – 02/09
House of Boys, Jean-Claude Schlim, Delux Productions (L) - 2nd Assistant Director (Daily).

07/06 – 12/06
Madre e Ossa, Alessandro Capone, Tarantula (L / B) e Cristaldi Pictures (I) - 3rd Assistant Director.

04/06 – 05/06
Flawless (2 nd Unit ), Max Jacoby (2 nd Unit ), Delux Productions (L), Future Films (flw) Ltd. (UK) - 2nd Assistant Director.

03/06 – 04/06
Plein d’essance (Doc.), Geneviève Mersch, Samsa Film (L) - 1st Assistant Director.

08/05 – 09/05
Crusade in Jeans, Ben Sombogaart and Remy van Heugten, The Kasander Film Co (NL), Delux Productions (L) - 3rd Assistant Director.

07/05
Checkmate, Olivier Bonas, Thema Film (L) - 3rd Assistant Director.

04/05 – 05/05
Comme tout le monde, Pierre-Paul Renders, Entre Chien et Loup (B), Samsa Film (L) - 3rd Assistant Director (Daily).

01/05 – 03/05
Save Angel Hope, Lucas Erni, T-Films (L), Tricksfilm Prod. GmbH (CH) - 3rd Assistant Director.

08/04 – 01/05
Dresscode IBIZA 2004, SOHO s.à r.l. (L) - Event Manager.

09/03 – 08/04
FACT Paris (FR), Sarah Eigerman - Acting Classes.

04/04 – 05/04
Valmont II (S.M.), Rolf Kasteleiner, Rolf Kasteleiner (F) - 1st Assistant Director.

11/03 – 02/04
The Merchant Of Venice, Michael Radford, Delux Productions (L), Avenue Pictures (USA) - Set PA.

11/03
Bye Bye Blackbird, Robinson Savary, Samsa Film (L) - 3rd Assistant Director.

11/02 – 04/03
Festival du Film Fantastique, Romain Roll, Cinénygma (Iddi Fix) Luxembourg International Film Festival - Project Manager. 

09/00 – 04/01
Music events, Christian Eckert, Europe Online Networks S.A. Luxembourg - 1st Assistant Director.

1995 – 1999
Inspector of cinematographic rights, in Benelux / Service Interprofessionnel de Contrôle de Recettes (SICR)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OTHER EXPERIENCE
11/10
Belle du Seigneur, Glenio Bonder, Driver Delux Productions (L) - Location -Scouting.
03/06 – 05/06
Flawless, Michael Radford, Delux Productions (L), Future Films (flw) Ltd. (UK) - Driver (Demi Moore).
06/05
Julius Caesar, Deborah Warner, Barbican – London, Grand Théâtre de Luxembourg - Chorus Luxembourg.
07/03
De-Lovely, Irwin Winkler, Delux Productions (L), Winkler Films (USA) - Grip assistant / Props.
05/03 – 07/03
Autobahnraser, Michael Keusch, Delux Productions (L), Constantin Film (D) - Location Assistant / Driver.