Main profession
-
Secondary profession
-
Altre iscrizioni
-
Born in
1980
Study
Diploma Liceo Scientifico "Volta"
Professional training
-
Collaborations

N.c.n. - LittleBull - RedFilm - Film Master - Alto Verbano - Trip Multimedia Group - Sky - Mediavivere - Magnolia - Produzioni Internazionali - Puntoerre - Endemol - BonsaiTv - Dada - Acuson

Other experiences
-
Lingue di lavoro
Italiano, inglese
Recent works

CUSTOMER
PokerStras.it, (HD 2011), Director Riccardo Grandi, D.O.P. Mauro Marchetti, Production Film Master, Camera Arri Alexa – as Boom Operator.
Tic Tac (HD 2011), Director Riccardo Paoletti, D.O.P. Luca Robecchi, Production N.C.N., Agency Ferrero Pubbliregia, Camera Arri Alexa –  as Boom Operator.
Leerdammer special toast (16” 2011), Director Manfredo Leteo, D.O.P. Alessio Viola, Production N.C.N., Agency Young & Rubicam, Camera Arricam LT – as Boom Operator.
Unicredit Bank (16” 2011), Director Paolo Vari, Production N.C.N., Camera Arriflex 416 – as Sound Recordist.
Dado Star (35” 2011), Director Nadia De Paoli, D.O.P. Renato Alfarano, Production Alto Verbano, Agency Leo Burnet, Camera Arriflex 535 – as Boom Operator.
Tantum ProtActive (2011), Director Paolo Ameli, D.O.P. Luca Robecchi, Production Little Bull, Camera Canon 5D – as Sound Recordist.
Sterilgarda (HD 2011), Director Augusto Storero, Production Little Bull, Camera Red – as Sound Recordist.
Bosch IxoVino (HD 2010), Production Trip Multimedia, Group Camera Arri Alexa – as Sound Recordist.
Reply (HD 2010), Production Little Bull, Camera Canon 5D – as Sound Recordist.
Pringles (2010), Production BlackMamba – as Boom Operator.
Konti – Amour Chocolate, (HD 2010), Production Homefilms, Camera Arriflex 416 – as Boom Operator.
Promo Tavernello, (HD 2010), Production Little Bull, Camera Canon 5D – as Sound Recordist.
Mtv Mobile, (2009), Production Mtv Television – as Sound Recordist.
Festival del Cinema Nuovo, (2009), Production Duo Art Film – as Sound Recordist.
Acqua Nepi (2009), Production Endemol – as Sound Recordist.
Bally Fashion (2009), Production Bally – as Sound Recordist.
La Casa dello Sport (2008/2010), Production Sky – as Sound Recordist
Durex Academy (2009) – as Sound Recordist.
Monopoly (2008) – as Sound Recordist.
Showcase (2008), Production Sky – as Sound Recordist.
Paolo LimitiQuartetto Cetra” (2008) – as Sound Recordist.

DOCUMENTARY & FEATURE FILM – as Boom operator (second troupe)
La donna della domenica (2010) Director Giulio Base, Production Rizzoli Audiovisivi, Camera Arriflex – as Sound Recordist.
Stanze (2010 HD) Director Gianluca e Massimiliano De Serio, Camera Red – as Sound Recordist.
Emanuele Artom (2010) Director Francesco Momberti, D.o.p. Claudio Meloni, Production Puntoerre, Camera Sony Cinealta – as Boom operator.
In Cerca Di Chi? (2010) Director Gjergji Xhuvani, D.o.p. Mladen Matula, Starring Niko Kanxheri, Kastriot Caushi, Anisa Dervishi, Production Top Channel – as Sound Recordist.
40% (2009) Director Riccardo Jacopino, D.o.p. David Becheri, Production Coop. Arcobaleno.

FICTION TV – as Sound Recordist, Boom operator, Audio assistant
Cento Vetrine (2005-2011) Production Mediavivere, On air Canale 5 (Mediaset) – as Boom operator, Audio assistant.
Vivere (2005-2008) Production Mediavivere, On air Canale 5 (Mediaset)  – as Sound Recordist (Backstage).
Chiamatemi Giò (2009) On air Disney Channel.

SIT-COM
Piloti (2009) Production Magnolia, On air Rai 2 – as Boom operator, Audio assistant.

TV
Le Invasioni Barbariche (2010/2011) Entertainment show, Production Endemol italia, On air La7 Channel – as Sound Recordist.
Com'è fatto il calcio (2010) Entertainment show, Production Magnolia, On air Discovery Channel – as Sound Recordist.
QualItalia d.o.p. (2009) Entertainment show, Production Rai, On air Rai 2 – as Sound Recordist.
Italia's next top model 3 (2009) Entertainment show, Production Magnolia, On air Sky – as Sound Recordist.
Academy (2009) Reality show, Production Endemol Italia, On air Rai 2 – as Sound Engineer, Sound Recordist.
L'era Glaciale (2009) Entertainment show, Production Endemol italia, On airRai 2 – as Sound Recordist.
Lemon Party (2009) Reality show, Production Bonsai Tv, On air BonsaiTv – as Sound Recordist.
Le Invasioni Barbariche (2007-2008) Entertainment show, Production Endemol Italia, On air La7  – as Sound Recordist.
Channel Mtv Sun Set (2008) Entertainment show, On air Mtv – as Sound Recordist.
Treno dei desideri (2008) Entertainment show, On air Rai 2 – as Sound Recordist.
Cerco casa disperatamente (2007-2008) Entertainment show, Production Endemol Italia, On air Discovery Channel – as Sound Recordist.
Cambio Moglie (Wife Swap) (2007-2008) Reality show, Production Endemol Italia, On air Fox Channel – as Sound Recordist.
Le Cose Che Odio di Te (Things I hate of you) (2006) Entertainment show, Production Endemol Italia, On air Discovery Channel – as Sound Recordist.

LIVE SPORTS EVENTS
Torino Street Style (2010) Sports and Music Festival - As Sound Engineer FOH.
Live Soccer event
(2008/2009) Service Sbp, On air Sky Sport - as Audio Assistant.
Olympics Winter Games Torino (2006) PalaVela FOH, Service Dada, On air TBO Canada - as Sound Engineer.

LIVE SHOW & EVENTS
Biennale Democrazia (2011) Literature Fetival - as Sound Engineer.
Gipo Farassino live (2011) Live Teatro Erba - as Stage Sound Engineer.
Sanofi-Aventis (2010) Convention - as Sound Engineer FOH.
Moncalieri Jazz (2010) Music Festival Auditorium Roccati (Voci di Corridoio) - as Sound Engineer FOH.
Club to Club (2010) Music Festival Teatro Cargnano (Plaid & Southbank Gamelan Players, Kode9, Darkstar) - as Audio Assistant FOH.
Club to Club (2010) Music Festival Fondazione Arnaldo Pomodoro (Hudson Mohawke, Moritz Von Oswald Trio) - as Sound Engineer FOH.
Reset Festival (2010) Music Festival - as Sound Engineer FOH.
Gods of Metal (2010) Music Festival, Stage B (SoulFly, VanCanto, Anvil, Kaledon, Nashwuah, Dragonia, Death Army, Amphitrium, Subhuman)  - as Sound Engineer FOH.
Colonia Sonora (2010) Music Festival (Alice in Chains, Deftones, Daniele Silvestri, Le sorelle Marinetti, Coheed & Cambria, and more...) - as Sound Engineer FOH.
Venaria Real Music (2010) Music Festival (Mertens, Nyman e London) - as Audio Assistant.
Philip Glass (2010) Stresa Festival - as Audio Assistant.
Uniamo le Energie (2009) Convention - as Sound Engineer FOH.
MiTo (2009) Music festival - as Sound Engineer FOH.
Reset Festival (2009) Music festival - as Sound Engineer FOH.
Spaziale (2009) Summer Music festival (Gossip, Isis, Chk Chk Chk, Massimo Volume, Luci Della Centrale Elettrica, Ministri, Oblivians Gories, Raconteurs) - as Audio Assistant.
Colonia Sonora (2009) Music Festival (Roy Paci & Aretuska, J-AX, Bandabardò, Death Angel, Down, Negrita, Sud Sound System) - as Sound Engineer FOH.
Club to Club (2008) Music Festival MotorVillage (Benga) - as Sound Engineer FOH.
MiTo (2008) Music Festival - as Sound Engineer FOH.
Algida (2008) Convention - as Audio Assistant.
Skf (2008) Convention - as Audio Assistant.
Colonia Sonora (2008) Music Festival - as Sound Engineer FOH.
Club to Club (2007) Music Festival Hiroshima (Digitalism) - as Sound Engineer FOH.
Dì per Dì (2007) Convention - as Audio Assistant.
Torino Settembre Musica (2006) Music Festival - as Audio Assistant.
Martini (2006) Convention - as Audio Assistant
Colonia Sonora (2004) Music Festival - as Stage Sound Engineer.
Mai più bambini sotto le macerie (2002) Music Festival - as Stage Sound Engineer
Extra Festival (2002) Music Festival (Gotan Project, Astor Piazzolla, Sonic Youth, Madaski, The Chemical Brothers, Justin Robertson, Air, SkaP, Dead Kennedys, Faithless, Afterhours, Kruder & Dorfmeister, Caetano Veloso, Fun da Mental, Joaquin Cortes, Asian Dub Foundation, Sergent Garcia, Goran Bregovich) - as Audio Assistant.
Tora Tora (2001) Music Festival - as Audio Assistant.

TOUR
Marlene Kuntz (2006) Slow Tour - as Backliner.
Mau Mau (2006) Dea Tour - as Backliner.
Afterhours (2006) Ballads for little hyenas Tour - as Audio Assistant.
Zelig Off (2005) Summer Tour - as P.A. Manager.
Beppe Grillo (2005) Beppe Grillo.it Tour - as Audio Assistant.
Roy Paci & Aretuska (2003-2004) Tutto a Posto Tour - as Stage Sound Engineer.
Roy Paci & Aretuska (2002-2003) Baciamo le mani Tour - as Stage Sound Engineer.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Professional skills
Sound recording with location sound equipment: audio recorded directly on camera (Digibeta,Beta SP, Mini dv, HDV, Red) or on recorder (eg.: see below recorder list), wired or wireless , with wireless mics with power and not powered splitter antennas and other equipment for “wireless chain”.
Sound recording with ENG mixers and wireless mics (see below equipement) Working as Boom operator for ENG troupe, feature films and studio Tv Productions.
Sound Engineer for live concerts, conventions and music festival.
Drive licence & other info B Type (car license) Italian Passport, ready to travel anywhere!
SOUND KIT
1. Sound Devices 442 Mixer. 1. Sound Devices 302 Mixer 1. Sound Devices 744T CF+Hard-disk recorder, with Timecode 1. Edirol R4 PRO Hard disk recorder 4 tracks, with Timevode 2. Sennehiser evolution 100 G3 wireless system + Sennheiser MK2 clips 2. lectrosonic um 400 wireless system + Sennheiser MK2 clips 2. Sennheiser 416 Mic with windshield and accessories 1. Sennheiser 816 Mic with windshield and accessories 2. VdB Boom Pole 4mt 1. Rode Boom Pole 4mt 1. Petrol sound bag with eng belt + accessories I am able to work with the following audio recording equipment: Digital Recorders: Aaton: Cantar X Sound Devices: 744T, 702T, 722 Tascam: Hd-P2, Da-P1 (Dat) Edirol: R4-Pro, R44 Fostex: Pd-4 (Dat) Wireless Mics Lectrosonic: Sm Series Digital Hybrid, 400 Series Digital Hybrid, 300 Series, 200. Sennheiser: 3000 Series (new and old seiries), 5000 Series (new and old series), Evolution Series (Old And New Series). Shure System Wysicom: Mtp30 Series Eng And “On Location” Mixer: I’m Able To Use Most Of The Used Mixers Such As: Psc, Sound Devices, Soundcraft, Sqn, Cooper Sound, Audio Development, Fostex Ect. P.A. Systems: D&B Line Array Q And J Series. Martin Line Array. Mixer Foh And Stage: Midas, Soundcraft, Crest, Yamaha Analog And Digital, Amek, Allen Eath.